Cantonment Board Various Post Online Form 2022

Name of Post: Cantonment Board Various Post Online Form 2022

Post Date: 19 December 2022 | 7:24 AM

Short Information: Cantonment Board Recruitment has Recently Invited for Cantonment Board Various Post Recruitment 2022. Anyone Who Is Interested In This Recruitment Can Apply Online Using The Link Below. Also, Make Sure You Read The Proper Notification Before You Apply For This Recruitment.

Cantonment Board

Cantonment Board Recruitment 2023

Sarkari Exam

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : District Wise
  • Registration Last Date : District Wise
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Application Fee : Read Notice/-
  • Pay the Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for extra Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details

Cantonment BoardStart DateLast Date
Lucknow01-12-202231-12-2022
Delhi06-12-202202-01-2023
Delhi16-12-202213-01-2023
Deolali07-12-202213-01-2023
Jalapahar10-12-202220-01-2023
Jabalpur19-12-202208-01-2023
Kanpur13-12-202213-01-2023
Shahjahanpur10-12-202210-01-2023
Aurangabad10-12-202206-01-2023
Shillong10-12-202215-01-2023
Jutogh14-12-202221-01-2023
Babina (Jhansi)17-12-202216-01-2023
Bareily17-12-202217-01-2023
Badamibagh12-12-202231-01-2023
Subathu12-12-202220-01-2023
Agra17-12-202216-01-2023
Ramgarh28-12-202228-01-2023

Apply Online for Cantonment Board Online Form 2022-23.

How to Apply

  • Cantonment Board Junior Clerk, Assistant Teacher, Assistant Sanitary Inspector and Other Multiple Post Recruitment 2022-23
  • All Interested Candidates may Apply Online from As per Cantonment Board Schedule.
  • To get more details, see the notification Cantonment Board Recruitment 2023.
  • Please enter your basic information and upload your photo, signature, ID, and any supporting documents.
  • Verify all of your details. View the Form Before Submitting It.
  • Fill out the form and pay the application fee. If charges are imposed.
  • Take a Printout of the Final Form to Submit for Further Processing.

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Cantonment BoardNotificationApply Link
LucknowClick HereClick Here
DelhiClick HereClick Here
Deolali (Offline)Click HereClick Here
Jalapahar (Offline)Click HereClick Here
JabalpurClick HereClick Here
KanpurClick HereClick Here
ShahjahanpurClick HereClick Here
Aurangabad (Offline)Click HereClick Here
ShillongClick HereClick Here
JutoghClick HereClick Here
Babina (Jhansi)Click HereClick Here
BareilyClick HereClick Here
BadamibaghClick HereClick Here
SubathuClick HereClick Here
AgraClick HereClick Here
RamgarhClick HereClick Here

Join Telegram Channel

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Scroll to Top